Settore III

Torna indietro
 
1. Phoenix canariensis Hort. ex Chabaud (Palmae) Isole Canarie
2. Vinca major L. (Apocynaceae) Regione euro-mediterranea
3. Strelitzia augusta Thunb. (Musaceae) Africa australe
4. Phoenix sylvestris Roxb. (Palmae) India
5. Washingtonia robusta H. Wendl. (Palmae) California
6. Archontophoenix alexandrae Wendl & Drude (Palmae) Australia
7. Phoenix roebellinii O’ Brien (Palmae) India orientale, Burma, Cina
8. Rhapidophyllum histrix H. Wendl. & Drude (Palmae) Stati Uniti orientali
9. Rhapis excelsa (Thunb.) Rehder (Palmae) Cina meridionale
10. Sabal blackburniana Glazebr. (Palmae) Santo Domingo
11. Sabal longepedunculata Hort. ex Gentil (Palmae)
12. Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude (Palmae) Brasile, Argentina
13. Butia eriospatha Becc. (Palmae) Brasile
14. Sabal mauritiiformis Griseb & H. Wendl. (Palmae) America centr., Colombia, Venezuea, Messico
15. Sabal minor (Jacq.) Pers (Palmae) Stati Uniti
16. Sabal palmetto Lodd. (Palmae) America boreale
17. Brahea dulcis Mart. (Palmae) Messico
18. Erythea edulis S. Wats. (Palmae) Isole Guadalupe, California tropicale
19. Cayrota urens L. (Palmae) India, Malesia
20. Dypsis ambositrae Beentje (Palmae) Madagascar
21. Livistona chinensis R. Br. (Palmae) Cina meridionale
22. Sabal uresana Trel. (Palmae) Messico
23. Livistona decipiens Becc. (Palmae) Australia
24. Buxus sempervirens L. (Buxaceae) Regione euro-mediterranea (bordura)
25. Phoenix rupicola T. Anders. (Palmae) India, Regione himalayana
26. Phoenix theophrastii Greuter (Palmae) Creta
27. Phoenix acaulis Roxb. (Palmae) India, Burma
28. Archontophoenix purpurea D. R. Hodel & Dowe (Palmae) Australia
29. Chamaerops humilis L. (Palmae) Regione mediterranea
30. Rhopalostylis baueri H. Wendl. & Drude (Palmae) Isole di Norfolk
31. Livistona australis (R. Br.) Mart. (Palmae) Australia
32. Rhopalostylis sapida H. Wendl. & Drude (Palmae) Nuova Zelanda
33. Arenga australasica H. Wendl. & Drude (Palmae) Australia
34. Arenga engleri Becc. (Palmae) Taiwan
35. Crassula multicava Lem. (Crassulaceae) Sud Africa
36. Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh (Myrtaceae) Australia
37. Grewia orientalis L. (Tiliaceae) Asia, Australia tropicale
38. Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume (Myrtaceae) Isole Timor, Australia
39. Chamaerops humilis L. var. cerifera (Palmae) Regione mediterranea occidentale, Marocco
40. Calamus leptospadix Griff. (Palmae) Asia sud-orientale
41. Feijoa sellowiana Berg (Myrtaceae) Brasile
42. Eugenia uniflora L. (Myrtaceae) America tropicale
43. Eugenia monticola DC. (Myrtaceae) America boreale, India occidentale
44. Latania loddigesii Mart. (Palmae) Isole Mascarene
45. Magnolia grandiflora L. (Magnoliaceae) Stati Uniti
46. Copernicia glabrescens Wendl. ex Becc. (Palmae) Cuba
47. Cordyline terminalis Kunth (Liliaceae) Asia tropicale
48. Clivia x cyrtanthiflora (Van Houhle) H. P. Traub (Amaryllidaceae) Orticola
50. Myrtus communis L. (Myrtaceae) Regione mediterranea
51. Ptycosperma caryotoides Ridl. (Palmae) Nuova Guinea
52. Dypsis leptocheilos Beentje & J. Dransf. (Palmae) Madagascar
53. Ravenea glauca Jumelle & Perrier (Palmae) Madagascar
54. Acrocomia aculeata Mart. (Palmae) America tropicale
55. Chambeyronia macrocarpa Vieill. ex Becc. (Palmae) Nuova Caledonia